COOKIE AND PRIVACY POLICY

COOKIE AND PRIVACY POLICY

  • Share

1. Privacy Policy


Kayalar Çelik San. Ve Tic. A.Ş. In order to provide better service to our valued customers, we request some personal information (name, address, interests, e-mail, etc.) from you. This information gathered only on the servers of Kayalar Çelik, periodical campaign studies, special promotional activities for customer profiles and customer "classification" activities to prevent the transmission of unwanted e-mails and most importantly in order to better serve our valued customers only within Kayalar Çelik it is used.

We, as Kayalar Çelik, do not share the information we collect from the offer, contact and membership forms with third parties without the knowledge of our esteemed customer / member or otherwise, and do not use and sell it for commercial purposes for any reason whatsoever.

Customer information may only be disclosed to official authorities if such information is requested by the authorities and where it is obliged to disclose to the authorities in accordance with the provisions of the mandatory legislation in force. It is not possible for anyone else to access and change this information. If you would like to unsubscribe from our daily e-mail list at any time, you can easily unsubscribe by clicking on the unsubscribe button at the bottom and top right corner of the e-mails we send.

Kayalar Celik, e-mail addresses and membership forms in addition to the personal information we want as a visitor during the use of the site movements and preferences in order to give you a better service to analyze and interpret. These statistical data, which do not contain personal information, can be shared with Kayalar Çelik business partners in order to provide a special and effective shopping experience for Kayalar Çelik customers.

Your credit card information requested on the Kayalar Çelik Payment page is in no way kept on the servers of Kayalar Çelik and the companies serving us, our business partnerships or any data repository in order to keep the security of our customers shopping at the site at the highest level.

In addition, ’Secure Sockets Layer’ (SSL) technology is used in our website.

If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy and personal data protection, you can contact us at the customer hotline 444 59 57.

You can visit our web site without giving any personal information, you can meet your needs by getting information about our products and services. Cookies are used to collect information about site usage during visits. Our goal here; to provide convenience to the user who visits our website and to understand how we can improve the operation.


2. Cookie Policy

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small file containing a series of characters that is sent to your computer when you visit a website. Cookies are intended to make a website more user-friendly. It allows the provision of personalized web pages to provide a more convenient and quick visit to your personal needs. Cookies cannot collect any information, including personal data stored on your computer or files. There are two types of cookies, Permanent Cookie and Temporary Cookie, depending on their validity period. Temporary cookies are created when you visit the website and are valid only until you close your browser. Persistent cookies are created when you visit the website and remain until you delete them or expire. They use persistent cookies to perform a personalized experience that is compatible with your settings.

Our website is a temporary and permanent type of cookies, to distinguish you from other users of our website is used to adjust to your interests and preferences. In addition to cookies designed by Kayalar Mutfak, cookies may be used within the scope of services received from third parties including Google.

Almost all Internet browsers are predefined to accept cookies automatically. However, you can control or delete cookies as you wish. Since managing cookies differs from browser to browser, you can refer to the browser's help menu for more information.

How do we use cookies?

Cookies or information obtained on your computer are used for statistical analysis or security measures. Any personal data is not collected through cookies.

How can you check for cookies?

You can check or delete cookies as you wish. You can delete cookies already on your computer and prevent cookies from being saved / placed on most Internet browsers.

Cookie Types

According to the purpose of use in electronic commerce platforms web site, mobile application and mobile site operated by Kayalar Mutfak; The cookies in the table below are used. Rocks Kitchen using these cookies; It conducts statistical studies to determine spending habits such as average spending amount, age, gender, shopping categories, mobile usage rate by identifying the characteristics that differentiate its members, and campaigning and advertising in accordance with their preferences and tastes.


Cookie Definition Purpose of usage
Session Cookie It aims to allow the user to log into the system using the user information and make purchases with his own information and to transfer information between the various pages.
Analysis Cookies This cookie is held in order to match the information of the pages the user visits. The data held here is then used to improve the user experience of the site and to eliminate any technical failures that may arise.
Anonymous User Diagnostic Cookies This information is used to store the user's selected language and country, to recognize the user on subsequent visits and automatically show content according to the language and country previously selected.
Ads and Third Party Cookies These cookies are used to identify anonymous user information used by advertisers and suppliers of the website. The purposes of such cookies; Remember your visit preferences, show relevant and personalized ads, and limit the number of ads, measure the effectiveness of your ad campaign.
How can you manage cookies in the Internet browser?

Most Internet browsers allow you to:

  • View and delete saved cookies
  • Block third-party cookies
  • Block cookies from certain sites
  • Block all cookies
  • Delete all cookies when you close the Internet browser
If you choose to delete cookies, your preferences on that website will be deleted. Also, if you choose to block cookies altogether, many websites, including those owned by Kayalar Mutfak, may not work properly.


3. Visitor Lighting Text

Data Responsible

In accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (Kanun Law No. 6698 ”), your personal data; as Data Responsible at Kayalar Çelik San. ve Tic. Inc. (“Company” or alar Kayalar ”) within the scope described below.

Purpose of Personal Data Processing and Legal Reason

Your personal data collected, the establishment and execution of contracts between you and our company, such as the purchase of goods or services, the security of your visit to this workplace, to provide invoices, tax declaration to provide after-sales service to fulfill the legal obligations, customer satisfaction by examining customer demands and complaints to provide service quality, to conduct product procurement processes, to make recommendations on the basis of product quality and geographical proximity, and to make informative announcements about our products and services to you about your campaigns during your web site visit,

»Planning and / or execution of activities to ensure the legal and technical security of our Company and related persons in business relations with the Company and to offer and introduce the products and services offered by the Company and / or on behalf of our Company to the relevant people by customizing them according to their tastes, usage habits and needs. planning and / or execution of the necessary activities »Carrying out the necessary works and carrying out the related business processes to benefit the related persons from the products and / or services offered by and on behalf of the Company and / or on behalf of the Company» Related business to carry out commercial and / or operational activities carried out by our Company the necessary work by our departments and conducting business processes related to it »Recording the address and other necessary information for communication, Planning and / or Execution of business and / or business strategies for the purposes (“Objectives”) of Law no. The legitimate interest of the data officer regulated under Article 5/2 (f) is processed on the basis of legal grounds.

To whom and for what purpose personal data can be transferred

Your collected personal data; In line with the realization of the above-mentioned objectives by the Company; dealers, business partners, suppliers, legally authorized public institutions, private individuals or organizations and third parties within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law.

Method of Personal Data Collection

In order to realize the aforementioned purposes you have made to the Company, your Personal Data will be provided by the Company in physical environment, through the official documents you have sent to us; In electronic environment, e-mails, mobile phone applications, call centers, web sites, social media accounts, software specific to the activities of our company, online communication forms and the company's business partners are collected through partners. At the same time, it is gathered for legal reasons to fulfill our obligations to ensure the legal and commercial security of our Company and the persons who have business relations with our Company by obtaining audio and video with the security cameras in our company in physical environment.

Your Rights to Your Personal Data

By applying to our Company as data owner;

  • Learn whether your personal data is processed,
  • Request information if your personal data has been processed,
  • To learn the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used properly,
  • Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
  • If your personal data is incomplete or incorrectly processed, to request that it be corrected and to request that the transactions performed within this scope be notified to the third parties to whom your personal data have been transferred,
  • Requesting the deletion or destruction of your personal data in case the reasons that are required to be processed are eliminated even though it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the Law and other related laws,
  • Object to the occurrence of a negative outcome by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automated systems, and requesting damages in case of damages due to the processing of your personal data in violation of the Law.

rights.

If you submit your requests regarding the above-mentioned rights to our Company by e-mail at info@kayalarmutfak.com.tr or in accordance with the other application procedures stipulated in the Communiqué on the Principles and Procedures of Application to the Data Officer, you should submit your request as soon as possible and at the latest by 30 (thirty) ) within the day free of charge. However, if the transaction requires additional costs, the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board may be charged.

E-NEWSLETTER

Our campaign and our first opportunity to be informed